PM Kisan 11th Installment Status: Rs 2000 is to be transferred Today

PM Kisan 11th Installment Release date: – The Farmers who have been registered under the PM Kisan Yojana must be waiting for PM Kisan 11th Kist date which is going to be disbursed today (31 May) and only such farmer is going to receive its benefits who have completed their PM Kisan e KYC within the given schedule. It is expected that around 21K crore rs will be transferred digitally directly into the farmer’s bank account. Once the government released the PM Kisan Saman Nidhi 11th kist then the farmer may check their status online whose process is been discussed below and a direct link to check the same is provided here.

pm kisan 9th installment

PM Kisan Saman Nidhi Yojana 11th Kist List

As you all know that under the PM Kisan Yojana central government transfer 6000 Rs a year in three equal installments of Rs 2000/- each, the first installment of this fiscal year is already credited on 14th May 2021, and on 9th August PM will credit its 9th Installment followed by 3rd installment on 1st Jan 2022. The fund is directly credited to the bank account of farmers via DBT medium.

So far 1.38 lakh cr Rs. has been credited to the farmers account under this PM Kisan Yojana.

pm kisan 11th installment

How to check the PM Kisan Nidhi 11th installment Status?

There are many ways to know whether the benefit of PM Kisan has been received or not. So below we have given some methods through which beneficiaries may check the status of 11th Installment easily: –

Through PM Kisan Website

  • PM Kisan Yojana installment status can be checked online for this
  • Farmers need to visit the official website of PM Kisan which is https://pmkisan.gov.in/
  • On the home page, need to tap on the beneficiary status
  • Enter your Aadhaar number
  • And the details of the current and previous installment will display on your screen.

Through CSCs

  • PM Kisan installment status can also be checked by visiting the nearest CSC center
  • And by providing your required details you can check the status of the 9th installment

Through SMS

  • Once the benefit of PM Kisan is credited to your account then you will be notified via an SMS from your bank that the Rs 2000 of Kisan Nidhi Yojana has been credited to your account.
  • But in case you didn’t receive such SMS then by visiting the respective bank you can check its status.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Correction

Statistics of Kisan Nidhi Yojana Amount

Have a look at the amount credited period wise: –

PeriodBeneficiary
Dec-Marc 2021-2210,82,07,103
Aug to Nov 2021-2211,18,25,660
April to July 2021-2211,00,45,644
Dec to March 2020-2110,22,46,722
Aug to Nov 2020-2110,22,76,850
Apr to July 2020-2110,49,23,826
Dec to March 2019-208,95,18,133
Aug to Nov 2019-208,76,18,133
Apr to Jul 2019-206,63,17,648
Dec to March 2018-193,16,06,468
When will the farmers receive the next i.e. 10th installment of PM Kisan Yojana?

As informed by the government the next installment has been transferred on 1st Jan 2022.

How many farmers are going to receive the benefit under this 10th Installment?

Around 9.75 crore beneficiaries will receive the benefit of the scheme.

Where to check the status of the PM Kisan yojana installment?

It can be checked online by visiting the official portal.

Leave a Comment