UP NTSE Result 2021 Stage 1 (Soon) Date Merit List Uttar Pradesh

UP NTSE Result 2021 Stage 1: The National Talent Search Examination is conducted by the National Council of Education and Training. The authority has conducted the UP NTSE stage 1 examination and very soon the authority shall be declaring the UP NTSE Result for the state of Uttar Pradesh. Candidates who are waiting for the UP NTSE stage 1 results can read the detailed article in which we have provided the information regarding the release of UP NTSE Result 2021.

Latest Update-: The authority will be releasing the result for Stage 1 NTSE Examination soon. Please refer to the state list provided in the link below.

The expected dates for the announcement of results for NTSE Uttar Pradesh are provided on this page. The authority will be granting the district-wise list of the selected candidate. Examination for the NTSE was conducted in the month of December 2020. All the queries of the candidates will be cleared through this article.

UP NTSE Result 2021

Exam Regulatory Authority UP has released the outcomes of NTSE Uttar Pradesh 2021 today for the state level stage 1 examination. Applicants can examine the NTSE Uttar Pradesh 2021 outcomes online on the official portal of the UP NTSE Website i.e. examregulatoryauthorityup.in. Uttar Pradesh NTSE Result 2021 Phase First Uttar will be delivered in type of a pdf document. NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021 contains the complete information about the enrollment number, MAT, and SAT marks. Applicants can likewise get the Uttar Pradesh NTSE Stage 1 Result 2021 from their particular school as well.

Taking the data for the previous year i.e. 2019 the examination was conducted in the month of December 2019 and the results for first phase examination were out on 18th March 2020. The schedule for this year has been delayed for the first phase examination results. However, the authority will be completing the process within the prescribed time limit.

The schedule for the NTSE phase first examination are provided below. If there is any modification in the dates by the authority it will be conveyed here.

Important ActivitiesDates to Remember
NTSE Examination for Stage First 202113th December 2021
UP NTSE Examination Result 2021Releasing Soon
Release of Cut off marksCheck Below
Second Stage Examination 202113th June 2021
Cut off and Final Result DeclarationSeptember 2021 (Expected)

NTSE UP 2021 Important Information

UP NTSE Result 2021 Stage 1 Date Merit List Uttar Pradesh
Name of the TestNational Talent Search Scheme Examination
Article Category Uttar Pradesh NTSE Result
Governing AuthorityNCERT (National Council of Educational Research and Training)
Official Websitencert.nic.in
Examination Schedule Mentioned on the above table
Level of ExamStage First
Allotted Seat Quota for Uttar Pradesh1408
Benefits of Scholarship Rs 1250/-
Examination ModeOnline
Selection ProcessStage -1 and 2 examinations
Official websitencert.nic.in/national-talent-examination.php or examregulatoryauthorityup.in|

Number of Students Selected District-wise

The list of candidates who have been selected for the NTS Examination for the previous year is provided below. The date given below complies the complete result for stage 1st and 2nd examination.

Region 2016-172014-152015-162017-18
Lucknow14316612393
Gautambudh Nagar (Noida)59415560
Ghaziabad868415834
Meerut58343840
Buland Sehar1119122
Allahabad45363740
Varanasi806083145
Aligarh31142037
Agra20272215
Saharanpur8965
Muzaffarnagar2227
Gorakhpur37294231
Sonebhadra27271832
Kanpur641006032
Ballia1124161
Mau7121111
Auraiya147812
Jaunpur9376
Sant Ravidas nagar (Bhadohi)95296
Sitapur6555
Raibareilly1414
Bareilly6469
Chandauli91077
Jhansi51174
Mirzapur3343
Bijnor212
Rampur27102
Moradabad5523
Gonda1112
Barabanki13
Ambedkar Nagar2725
Faizabad2331
Shahjahanpur2 
Sant Kabir Nagar2211
Mathura446
Hamirpur16
Fatehpur141
Pratapgarh1
Amroha1
Mahoba111 
Lakhimpur411
Lalitpur113 
Amethi124
Hapur2
Basti24
Maharajganj2
Deoria112
Ghazipur1987
Pilbhit3
Jalon21
Shravasti3
Bahraich52
Kushinagar112
Sidharth Nagar2
Sultanpur13
Farrukhabad2
Kannauj1
Unnao1
Shamli1
Sambhal1
Etah1
Hardoi4
Hathras1
Balrampur2
Etawah1
Total725801852706

List of particulars on UP NTSE 2021 Scorecard

The details of the particular provided on the UP NTSE 2021 Scorecard are as follows.

Candidate’s NameName of the School
Marks secured in MAT and SAT papersEnrollment Number
Date of BirthStatus of Results (Eligible for Stage 2 or not)

UP NTSE 2021 Cut Off Marks

The cut off marks which has to secured by the applicant in order to appear for second phase examination are given below.

  • The cut off marks for NTSE Stage 1 examination for the candidates belonging to General category is 40% for Mental Ability Test (MAT) and  Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT).
  • The applicant belonging to the reserved category that includes SC/ST/PwD have to secure 32% marks for Mental Ability Test (MAT) and  Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) in order to clear the cut off criteria for phase 1 examinations.

NTSE Cut Off for Previous Year

The previous year cut off marks which provide an idea to the students so that they can know the selection marks collectively for both the papers under the UP NTSE 2021.

Applicant CategoryCut-off/Selection Marks
Schedule Tribe59
Schedule Caste100
General121
PH 187
PH 249
PH 353
List of Engineering Colleges In AgraList of Engineering Colleges In Aligarh
List of Engineering Colleges In AllahabadList of Engineering Colleges In Amroha
List of Engineering Colleges In BareillyList of Engineering Colleges In Barabanki
List of Engineering Colleges In BijnorList of Engineering Colleges In Gorakhpur
List of Engineering Colleges In GhaziabadList of Engineering Colleges In GB Nagar
List of Engineering Colleges In HapurList of Engineering Colleges In Kanpur Dehat
List of Engineering Colleges In KaushambiList of Engineering Colleges In Kanpur Nagar
List of Engineering Colleges In LucknowList of Engineering Colleges In Meerut
List of Engineering Colleges In MathuraList of Engineering Colleges In Saharanpur
List of Engineering Colleges In UnnaoList of Engineering Colleges In Varanasi
A

UP NTSE Stage 1 – Post Result Declaration

After the results for the UP NTSE Stage 1, the authority will be conducting the Stage 2 examination for the selected candidates in the phase 1 examination. Candidates can easily access the list of selected candidates on this page. In order to avail of the complete benefits of the scholarship, the applicant has to clear both the stages of the examination. The stage 2 examination is planned to be conducted on 13th June 2021. Results for stage 2 examination will be out in the month of September 2021 (Expected)

How to check NTSE Uttar Pradesh Result 2021 (Stage 1)?

The steps given below will help you check the National Talent Search Examination 2021 Stage 1 examination results. Quick links to view NTSE Result are also given at the end of the page.

  • Search for Uttar Pradesh NTSE official portal on your browser i.e. examregulatoryauthorityup.in
  • As the homepage of the authority appears on the screen. Check for the latest notification on the homepage.
  • If you are still unable to find the result details then tap on the results links given on the menu bar.
ntse-up-2021-result-portal
  • Check for the latest updates regarding the result declration of NTSE on the page.
  • Tap on the link depicting the result link.
  • Applicant have to enter their application number and date of birth to access the results.
  • Save the document and take a copy of the pdf for future reference.

Important Links

UP NTSE Result 2020 Stage 1 Date Merit ListResult Link will be available soon

FAQs

How to avail the NTSE exam results?

Examination results can be availed online through visiting the official portal of the examregulatoryauthorityup.in| Applicant who wants to get the results offline can get it from the school authority.

When will the NTSE exam results is available for the state of UP?

The NTS Examination result for the state of Uttar Pradesh will be available Soon.

Is it compulsory to pass stage 1 to appear in stage 2 examinations?

Yes, the applicant clearing the stage 1 examination will be allowed to appear for stage 2 examination.

Can i directly view the results from the ncert website?

Yes, applicant can also have access to the result updates and latest notification form the official website of the NCERT.

Applicant can ask their queries on the comment section below.

4 thoughts on “UP NTSE Result 2021 Stage 1 (Soon) Date Merit List Uttar Pradesh”

Leave a Comment