APOSS Intermediate Result 2019 May Exam: AP Open school 12th class Result 2019

APOSS Intermediate Result 2019: Intermediate exam was conducted in May 2019 and a large number of candidates who had registered appeared for the exam. APOSS intermediate result has been released on 15th June 2019 at 10 AM. All students who have appeared in APOSS Inter exam 2019 are able to check their result from this page.

APOSS Intermediate Result 2019

These students can access APOSS Inter Result from the official website of APOSS from notified dates onwards. They just have to use their APOSS Intermediate hall ticket number of view their result online. Society will not deliver hard copy of result to any candidates as result will be published only through online mode. However, after the release of result concerned authority will issue original mark sheet and passing certificate to the candidates.

APOSS Intermediate Result 2019

For complete information regarding APOSS class 12th result 2019, readers have to scroll down the article as here we have provided information related to result date, procedure to access result, details on result, post result activities, etc.   

Overview of APOSS Public Examination 2019 exam  

Name of the Exam APOSS Intermediate public examination
Article Category   Result
Conducting Authority  Andhra Pradesh Open School Society (APOSS), Amravati
State Andhra Pradesh
Type of examination Annual public examination
Class Intermediate (class XII)
Academic session 2018-2019
Examination month May 2019
Declaration of result 15th June 2019 at 10 AM
Mode of publication of result Online
Official website http://www.apopenschool.org

APOSS Intermediate Result 2019- Important Dates/Schedule 

Activities Dates
Commencement of public examinations 6th May 2019
Last date of exam 10th May 2019
Date of release of result June 2019 (expected)

Andhra Pradesh Open School Society (APOSS) is a body that caters to the need of learners upto the level of intermediate who could not continue their studies in a formal system. APOSS provides them opportunity to continue their school education up to pre-degree level through the mode of open and distance learning.

Latest Update 15th June 2019: APOSS Intermediate Result 2019 (Class 12th) has been announced today (15th June 2019) after 10 AM. Candidates can check their result from below link.

Click Here to Check APOSS Intermediate Result 2019

APOSS conduct public examination twice a year in the month of May and October/ November.  It has organized public examination of intermediate/ class XII for the academic session 2018-2019 (May Exam) in the month of May for all the subjects. The result for the same will be out by the end of June 2019. In order to qualify the exam, learners have to pass a minimum of five subject with a minimum of 35% marks in each subject.

How to access APOSS Intermediate 2019 result?

  1. Visit the official website of APOSS i.e. http://www.apopenschool.org.
  2. Click on “Result of Inter (APOSS) Public Examinations, May 2019” link.
  3. Result login will display.
  4. Entre inter(APOSS) hall ticket no. in the field provided and click on “Submit” button.
  5.  Result will appear on screen.
  6. If candidates want to print the result for references, they have to click on “print” option.

Information mentioned on the AP open school Inter/12th result 2019

The online result published statement of marks will indicate following information about candidate’s performance and result-

  • Name of the candidate
  • Roll number
  • Registration No.
  • Hall ticket No.
  • Date of Birth
  • Exam date
  • District of the candidate 
  • Category of the candidate
  • Gender  
  • Marks scored in each subject
  • Marks in theory exam
  • Marks in practical exam (if applicable)
  • Total marks obtained
  • Total marks percentage
  • Maximum marks
  • Qualifying/ result status (pass/fail)
  • Other important information

The information mentioned on online result sheet will be only for the purpose of information. However, in case of any discrepancy in result or mark sheet details, candidates can contact the concerned authority.      

Recounting of APOSS 12th Answer Scripts

APOSS provide its candidate an opportunity to submit application for recounting of their answer scripts. In case, candidates are not satisfied with their marks can apply for recounting of answer sheets.

In this process, re-totaling of marks is done by the concerned person and they also make sure that no question is left unchecked and unevaluated.

Candidates not happy with their result can apply for recounting for any subject within 14 days of the declaration of result. They have to pay a requisite fee of Rs.200/- per subject through Mee-Seva along with the submission of application form. The re-counting process will be completed within 30 days from the date of receipt of application.

Candidates are required to submit following documents for re-counting application – Duly filled in application, Xerox copy of the Hall Ticket, Xerox copy of marks memo/internet copy and application fee.  

APOSS Intermediate Result 2019 Revaluation

APOSS also provided revaluation opportunity to candidates who are not satisfied with the evaluation procedure. Under revaluation process, candidates can apply for supply of Xerox copy of their valued answer script to them.

They must apply for valued answer books within the period of one year from the date of declaration of result answer books are only retained only for one year from the date of result and after that not revaluation request is accepted.

The application process for revaluation is same as of recounting. Applicants have to pay an application of Rs.600/- per subject.  

Improvement of Performance

APOSS provides an opportunity to candidates to appear for improvement exam. In case a candidate gets fail in a subject(s) or is not satisfied with his/her performance and want to apply for improvement can do so.

Candidates have to apply for improvement exam in the same manner as they have to applied for the first exam. They have to submit the application by making the payment of requisite fee of Rs.250/-.  They have to appear for both theory and practical (wherever applicable) exam for improving their performance.

Issue of Marksheet and Passing Certificate

After the declaration of result, candidates will be issued original mark sheets and pass certificates. They will receive their marksheets through their Accredited Institutions (AI). Pass certificates will be issued only to the successful candidates.

District Level and State Level Help Line Centres

In case of any query related Intermediate exam and result, candidates can contact at the district level and state level helpline centers. The helpline numbers for each districts as under-

Name of the districts Helpline No.
Srarakakulem 9110542980
Vizianagaram 08922-252253
Visakhapatnam 8008403662
East Godavari 9959495486
West Godavari 08812-230343
Krishna 8008403506
Guntur 7995011411
Prakasam 9030965970
Sri Potti Sri Ramallu Nellore 8008403509
Chittoor 7013218890
Kadappa 8919933708
Anantapur 8328692025
Kurnool 9640331168

Important points related to APOSS Intermediate 2019 Result

  • APOSS intermediate result will be out in the month of June 2019.
  • Result will be made available on the official website of APOSS for the information of candidates.
  • APOSS will not issue separate result cards to any candidate.
  • Candidates will require their hall ticket number to access their result.
  • Candidates must attain minimum 35% marks in 5 subjects (each) to pass the exam.

Leave a Comment

13 thoughts on “APOSS Intermediate Result 2019 May Exam: AP Open school 12th class Result 2019

  1. Sir please sir release date me Sir yeppudu sir please sir chapandi.. 9966585093..call me sir waiting sir😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭😭🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏