Assam NEET Merit List 2020 State Quota Merit Rank Card

Assam NEET Merit List 2020 State Quota Merit Rank Card: The merit list will be released by the Directorate of Medical Education (DME) and the candidate can view the complete details of the Assam NEET Merit list 2020 from our page. The merit list will be helpful to the candidates looking for admissions to various govt. and private college in the state. The admission to the course of MBBS/BDS will be conducted through the state merit list. Candidates can have complete information about the Assam NEET merit list through our page. Please read the article up to the end to know more.

The authority will be releasing the Assam NEET merit list very soon. The merit list will be available on the official portal of the DME i.e. https://dme.assam.gov.in. Intimation for the release of the NEET merit will be provided on the page.

Assam NEET Merit List 2020

The merit list will be declared online. Applicant can easily get the merit list details on the official website. Applicants needs to go through the steps mention in the article to have complete details about the Assam NEET merit list. Expected time for the release of the merit list for Assam NEET is in the month of September 2020. After the release of the merit list, applicant can proceed for the counseiling process for the college allotment. The counseiling schedule will be intimated soon in the official portal. Stay connected to the page to never miss any of the update regarding the Assam NEET Merit list 2020.

Assam NEET 2020 Complete Overview

To have an quick overview of the Assam NEET 2020, please refer to the table mentioned below. The direct links will be given in the table after the authority releases the merit list.

Authority Directorate of Medical Education (DME)
Official Websitehttps://dme.assam.gov.in
CategoryAssam NEET Merit List 2020
Academic Session 2020-21
Admissions MBBS/BDS
Merit list declarationReleasing Soon
Result declarationReleasing Soon
LocationAssam
Assam NEET Merit List

NEET All India Seat Quota

The allotment of the seat will be as per the seat quota prescribed by the authority. Please refer to the details mentioned below which tells the seat quota for the students appearing for the counselling.

  1. All India Quota seats – 15 percent
  2. State Quota seats – 85 percent 

Previous Years’ Cutoff Rank

Applicants can computed the cut off for the current year through having the overview of the previous years cut off. The state wise cut off is depicted below.

NEET Assam MBBS Cutoff 2019 – SC Plain and Hill

Name of the CollegeSC PlainSC Hill
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh19473152
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati14982526
Silchar Medical College, Silchar25074485
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat21434239
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta27504725
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur25444481

Assam NEET MBBS Cutoff 2019

Name of the CollegeUROBC/MOBCSC
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh3569811092
Gauhati Medical College, Guwahati950657688
Silchar Medical College, Silchar3451281922
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat28512721226
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta35015151434
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur35714371375

NEET Assam MBBS Cutoff 2018 – All India Quota (15 percent)

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – OpenNEET (Score) – Open
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati7876548
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur10340537
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat10059538
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh9843539
Silchar Medical College, Silchar10241537
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta10159538

Assam NEET MBBS Cutoff 2018 – All India Quota (15 percent)

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – STNEET (Score) – ST
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati52618436
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur77792400
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat77220400
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh64071418
Silchar Medical College, Silchar75581402
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta69722410

NEET Assam  MBBS Cutoff 2018 – State Quota Seats (85 Percent)

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – URNEET (Score) – UR
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati30840477
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur62580420
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat58942426
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh58274427
Silchar Medical College, Silchar51307438

Assam NEET MBBS Cutoff 2018 – State Quota Seats (85 Percent)

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – OBCNEET (Score) – OBC
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati80692396
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur150031325
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat130512342
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh104895367
Silchar Medical College, Silchar128836344

NEET Assam MBBS Cutoff 2018 – State Quota Seats (85 Percent)

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – SCNEET (Score) – SC
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati64629417
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur129169343
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat114390357
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh99506373
Silchar Medical College, Silchar104813367

NEET Assam MBBS Cutoff 2018 – State Quota Seats (85 Percent)

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – ST PlainNEET (Score) – ST Plain
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati143188331
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur240859264
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat200560286
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh185254297
Silchar Medical College, Silchar225358270

NEET Assam Cutoff 2017

NEET Cutoff Assam 2017 – All India Quota

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – URNEET (Score) – UR
Tezpur Medical College and Hospital, Tezpur8276563
Jorhat Medical College and  Hospital, Jorhat8290563
Silchar Medical College, Silchar8214563
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati7057569
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh8048564
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam8270563

NEET Assam Cutoff 2017 – All India Quota

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – ST PlainNEET (Score) – ST Plain
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati143188331
Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur240859264
Jorhat Medical College, Jorhat200560286
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh185254297
Silchar Medical College, Silchar225358270

NEET Assam  Cutoff 2017 – All India Quota

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – SCNEET (Score) – SC
Tezpur Medical College and Hospital, Tezpur50,823446
Jorhat Medical College and  Hospital, Jorhat50,428446
Silchar Medical College, Silchar48,003451
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati40,029467
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh47,112453
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam50,179447

NEET Assam Cut off 2017 – All India Quota

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – STNEET (Score) – ST
Tezpur Medical College and Hospital, Tezpur72,694410
Jorhat Medical College and  Hospital, Jorhat70,871413
Silchar Medical College, Silchar71,569412
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati65,005422
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh66,593419
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam70,870413

Also Check: Assam NEET Expected Cut Off 2020

NEET Assam Cutoff 2017 – States Quota

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – URNEET (Score) – UR
Tezpur Medical College and Hospital, Tezpur66,804419
Jorhat Medical College and  Hospital, Jorhat60,088430
Silchar Medical College, Silchar57,140435
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati32,075485
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh50,344447
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam64,624
422

NEET Cutoff Assam 2017 – States Quota

Name of the CollegeNEET (Rank) – SCNEET (Score) – SC
Tezpur Medical College and Hospital, Tezpur1,25,693345
Jorhat Medical College and  Hospital, Jorhat1,17,695353
Silchar Medical College, Silchar1,02,893370
Guwahati Medical College, Guwahati71,945411
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh1,00,358373
Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta, Assam1,23,094347

Steps to Download Assam NEET MBBS 2020 Merit List

The steps to download the Assam MBBS 2020 are mentioned below in the article. Please refer to the steps given below which depicts the complete process to download the Assam NEET merit list.

  • Visit the official portal of the DME i.e. https://dme.assam.gov.in
  • On the homepage that appears on the screen. Tap on the information and services section.
  • On the section tap on the allotment of seat.
  • Tap on the Assam NEET 2020 merit list. Download the document and save it for future references.

The link will be activated after the release of the merit list on the official portal. Have a look over the previous year’s merit list which will provide you an idea of selection by the authority.

Assam MBBS/BDS rank listLink to download
Merit List 2020Releasing Soon
Merit List 2019Click here
Meri List 2018Click here

FAQs

What are the expected dates for the release of Assam NEET 2020 cut off?

The cut off will be declared in the month of September 2020 (Tentatively).

How much seats are reserved under the all India quota?

A total of 15% seats are reserved in all institutions for the admissions to MBBS/BDS to the students clearing neet examinations.

What are the steps to download the NEET Assam Cut off?

Tap on the direct link given in the article which will be activated after the results are published on the official portal.

Leave a Comment